Celebration of Leadership

 

Brought to you by

53

AwardRecipientYear
Individual - ArtsNeal Franklin2013
Individual - Community & NeighborhoodStan Gregory2013
Individual - EducationKim Derk2013
Individual - EnvironmentEd Ziemer2013
Individual - Government & Public ServiceBrian Hildebrandt2013
Individual - Health & Social ServiceCatherine Engel2013
Individual - Division RecipientDr. Daniel L. Schenk2013
Program/Project - ArtsSculpt EVV2013
Program/Project - Community and NeighborhoodSr. Johanna's Table2013
Program/Project - EducationHOLA Summer Camp2013
Program/Project - EnvironmentClean Evansville2013
Program/Project - Government & Public ServiceOpen Eyes: Employing Individuals with Disabilities2013
Program/Project - Health & Social ServiceFifth Third Bank Women's Financial Network's Economic Empowerment Over Domestic Violence2013
Program/Project - Division RecipientVanderburgh County Teen Court2013
Business/Organization - ArtsOld National Bank sponsorship of PEF/EVSC Summer Musical2013
Business/Organization - Community & NeighborhoodFamily Day in the Park2013
Business/Organization - EducationKyle L. Parker Memorial Scholarship2013
Business/Organization - EnvironmentEvansville Area Trails Coalition2013
Business/Organization - Government & Public Service911 Gives Hope2013
Business/Organization - Health & Social ServiceHarvest Time Ministries2013
Business/Organization - Division RecipientWelborn Baptist Foundation2013
Outstanding Innovation AwardShawn Collins2013
Community Collaboration AwardVOICE2013
Regional Impact AwardTi-State Alliance Alternative Prom2013
Sam Featherstone Youth AwardSam Featherstone2013
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - IndividualPaige Miller2013
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Program/ProjectMs. Stafford and Second Grade Class2013
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Business/OrganizationYouth Resources: TEENPOWER2013
Servant Leader AwardScott Wylie2013
Leaders in Courage AwardSara Weinzapfel2013
Sportsmandship AwardJon Siau2013
Sara B. Davies AwardSheila Huff2013
Willie Effie Thomas Diversity AwardSteve Brown2013
Winternheimer/LaMar Public Service AwardJudge Brett Niemeier2013
Shirley James "Greening the Community" AwardCarol McClintock2013
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Gibson AwardGerald Summers2013
Visionary AwardAndy Guagenti2013
Jefferson AwardSherry Ocker2013
Lifetime Achievement AwardJohn Streetman2013
Individual - ArtsAl Holen2014
Individual - Community & NeighborhoodNathan Schroer2014
Individual - EducationTamara Skinner2014
Individual - EnvironmentJim Beck2014
Individual - Government & Public ServiceMonica Friemiller2014
Individual - Government & Public ServiceGail Lee2014
Individual - Health & Social ServiceCharlie Bockelman2014
Individual - Division RecipientKevin Whitten2014
Program/Project - ArtsBack in the Day2014
Program/Project - Community & NeighborhoodWalk a Mile in Her Shoes2014
Program/Project - EducationMobile Tech Lab, EVPL2014
Program/Project - EnvironmentMater Dei Super Mileage Team2014
Program/Project - Government & Public Service 911 Gives Hope Toy Drive2014
Program/Project - Health & Social ServiceLatino Summit2014
Program/Project - Division RecipientTi-State Food Bank's Weekend Back Pack Food for Kids2014
Business/Organization - ArtsSMILE on Down Syndrome's Art Smart2014
Business/Organization - Community & NeighborhoodVolunteers of Community One2014
Business/Organization - EducationMead Johnson Nutrition's Girls in Engineering, Math and Science (GEMS) Program2014
Business/Organization - EnvironmentVerde Partners2014
Business/Organization - Government & Public ServiceOne Book One Community2014
Business/Organization - Health & Social ServiceUnited Companies2014
Business/Organization - Division RecipientEvansville Vanderburgh Public Library2014
Outstanding Innovation AwardFranklin Street Events Association2014
Community Collaboration AwardLuzada Hayes2014
Civic Engagement AwardWEOA Radio Magic 98.5 FM & 1400 AM2014
Sam Featherstone Youth AwardKara Woodard2014
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - IndividualLydia Flemming2014
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Program/ProjectMs. Specht's 2nd Grade Class2014
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Business/OrganizationGirl Scout Troop 6482014
Servant Leader AwardNancy Koehler2014
Leader in Courage AwardDeSean Smith2014
Leaders in TechnologyeLeaders of Oak Hill School2014
Sportsmanship AwardEvansville IceMen No More Bullies Campaign2014
Sara B. Davies AwardStepping Up2014
Willie Effie Thomas Diversity AwardMichael Harris2014
Winternheimer/LaMar Public Service AwardRuby McGlown2014
Shirley James "Greening the Community" AwardMaster Gardeners2014
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Gibson AwardTodd Robertson and Dare to Dream Committee2014
Regional Impact AwardDr. Linda Bennett2014
Trusteeship AwardPat Shoulders2014
Visionary AwardTimothy Flesch2014
Jefferson AwardReagan Ball2014
Jefferson AwardClaire Wright2014
Lifetime Achievement AwardJack and Sue Schriber2014
Individual - ArtsMichael Martin2015
Individual - Community & NeighborhoodBarry Jones2015
Individual - EducationCary Frisinger2015
Individual - Government & Social ServiceTony Toopes2015
Individual - Health & Social ServiceLori and David Wassmer2015
Individual - Division RecipientJason Cullum2015
Program/Project - ArtsParksFest2015
Program/Project - Community & NeighborhoodNorth Junior High School Chemo Buddies2015
Program/Project - EducationReel TV2015
Program/Project - EnvironmentYouth Employment and Garden Market - Memorial Community Development Corporation2015
Program/Project - Government & Public ServiceThe Evansville Police Department Foundation Citizen's Academy2015
Program/Project - Health & Social ServiceSING - Stopping Incarceration for the Next Generation2015
Program/Project - Division RecipientHomeless Medical Respite Program2015
Business/Organization - Community & NeighborhoodThe Best Day Ever Evansville2015
Business/Organization - EducationOptimal Rhythms - ACCESS Academy2015
Business/Organization - Government & Public ServiceThe City of Evansville Brownfields Corporation2015
Business/Organization - Health & Social ServiceChemo Buddies2015
Business/Organization - Division RecipientSoldier Dogs for Independence2015
Outstanding Innovation AwardHeartSaver2015
Community Collaboration AwardJacobsville Join In!2015
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - IndividualAshley Eich2015
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - IndividualJosie Kirsch2015
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Program/ProjectResurrection Catholic School First Grade Classes2015
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Business/OrganizationEvansville Vanderburgh Public Library - Paws for Tales2015
Servant Leader AwardGreg Freyberger2015
Servant Leader AwardCarrie Roelle2015
Leader in CourageStacey Godbold2015
Sportsmanship AwardHighland Challenger League2015
Sara B. Davies AwardJudge Richard Young2015
Willie Effie Thomas Diversity AwardKaren and Tammy Vaughn-Kajmowicz2015
Winternheimer/LaMar Public Service AwardKathryn Kornblum Zelle2015
Shirley James "Green the Community" AwardMayor Lloyd Winnecke and Operation Hot Mess2015
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Gibson AwardWatez Phelps2015
Regional Impact AwardUniversity of Southern Indiana2015
Trusteeship AwardAbraham Brown2015
Civic Engagement AwardRon Romain2015
VisionaryDr. Steven Becker2015
20th Anniversary Program/Project AwardDestination: Home2015
20th Anniversary Business/Organization AwardCommunity Foundation Alliance2015
20th Anniversary Individual Achievement - Servant Leader AwardKaren and Darrell Ragland2015
20th Anniversary Individual Achievement - Trusteeship AwardBill Bussing2015
Individual - ArtsSally Olson2016
Individual - Community & NeighborhoodElizabeth D. Baier2016
Individual - EducationMarjorie Armstead2016
Individual - EducationKristine Eichholz2016
Individual - EnvironmentRobert Flores2016
Individual - Government & Public ServiceJim Heck2016
Individual - Health & Social ServiceNancy Hughes2016
Individual - Division RecipientBrandon Ragland2016
Program/Project - ArtsUnder the Beams2016
Program/Project - Community & NeighborhoodEvansville Streets Alive!2016
Program/Project - EducationInstitute for Global Enterprise at the University of Evansville - Changemaker Challenge2016
Program/Project - EnvironmentThe Great Chicken Give Away2016
Program/Project - Government & Public ServiceSMILE on Down Syndrome - Trucks & Heroes2016
Program/Project - Health & Social ServiceSozo Health Ministry - Patchwork Central2016
Program/Project - Division RecipientThe Women's Hospital Perinatal Bereavement Project2016
Business/Organization - ArtsThe Dapper Pig2016
Business/Organization - Community & NeighborhoodBridge Builders Transportation - New Hope Community Development Corporation2016
Business/Organization - EducationCarver Community Organization - Pathfinders Program2016
Business/Organization - Government & Public ServiceEvansville Police Department Crime Free Multi-Housing2016
Business/Organization - Health & Social ServiceDeaconess Family Medicine Residency2016
Business/Organization - Division RecipientChild Abuse Resource & Education Task Force2016
Bryce Jordan Servant Leader AwardLloyd Winnecke2016
Outstanding Innovation AwardJonathan Weinzapfel - Ivy Tech Community College2016
Sam Featherstone Youth AwardKyle Gorman2016
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - IndividualDane Hancock2016
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Program/ProjectMiss Golden Pageant2016
Sam Featherstone Youth Award - Business/OrganizationSouth Heights Elementary School2016
Sportsmanship AwardJossie Hudson2016
Sportsmanship AwardWest Side Youth Basketball and Cheer2016
Winternheimer/LaMar Public Service AwardDale Naylor2016
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Gibson AwardJohn D. Herring, Jr.2016
Shirley James "Greening the Community" AwardKeep Evansville Beautiful "Planters on Main Street"2016
Raising the Bar AwardCollin Clarke2016
Leaders in Technology AwardLaurel and Ken French2016
Trusteeship AwardThe Browning Family2016
Sara B. Davies AwardM. Susan Hardwick2016
Community Collaboration AwardJoshua Armstrong2016
Civic Engagement AwardMelissa Tines2016
Visionary AwardJoshua Conner III2016
Willie Effie Thomas Diversity AwardOne God, One Community2016
Regional Impact AwardGreg Wathen2016
Leader in Courage AwardSusan Kelley Jordan2016
Lifetime Achievement Award - ArtsGayle Begley2016
Lifetime Achievement Award - Government & Public ServiceMarcia Au2016
Lifetime Achievement Award - EducationSheila Huff2016

Help Us Transform Community

Donate

Leadership Evansville appreciates your support.

Celebration of Leadership

Help celebrate leadership by submitting your nomination today.

Class Registration

Register here for our class.

Newsletter Signup

Sign up for our newsletter today.